Ir para conteúdo

Entre para seguir isso  
DOWFE.

BOLÃO BCHARTS: Vencedores Grammy Awards 2019 / Valendo um Álbum do seu fave!

124 posts neste tópico

Posts Recomendados

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year
(Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.)

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
      Lady Gaga & Benjamin Rice, producers; Tom Elmhirst, engineer/mixer; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

 

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year
(Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s) credited with at least 33% playing time of the album, if other than Artist.)

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves
      Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, producers; Craig Alvin & Shawn Everett, engineers/mixers; Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers

 

 

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

 

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist
(An artist will be considered for Best New Artist if their eligibility year release/s achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.)

 

• Dua Lipa
 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)
      Lady Gaga

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.)

 

• Love Is Here To Stay
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal pop recordings.)

 

 

• Reputation
      Taylor Swift

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording
(For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.)

 

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album
(For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.)

 

• Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
      SOPHIE

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.)

 

• Four Out Of Five
      Arctic Monkeys
      Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.)

 

• Electric Messiah
      High On Fire
      Track from: Electric Messiah

 

 

Field 4 - Rock


Category 14 - Best Rock Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Jumpsuit
      Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.)

 

• M A  N   I    A
      Fall Out Boy

 

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album
(Vocal or Instrumental.)

 

• Colors
      Beck

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.)

 

 

• Best Part
      H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar
      Track from: H.E.R.


Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.)

 

 

• Don't Fall Apart On Me Tonight
      Bettye LaVette


      Track from: Things Have Changed

• Honest

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
      Track from: Ready

 


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded contemporary vocal tracks derivative of R&B.)

 

• Everything Is Love
      The Carters

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.)

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance
(For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Be Careful
      Cardi B
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance
(For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.)

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award.  A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• God's Plan
      Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rap recordings.)

 

• Invasion Of Privacy
      Cardi B

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.)

 

 

• Butterflies
      Kacey Musgraves
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.)

 

• Meant To Be
      Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
      Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new country recordings.)

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

 

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites
Spoiler

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
      Lady Gaga & Benjamin Rice, producers; Tom Elmhirst, engineer/mixer; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

 

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year

• Scorpion
      Drake
      Noel Cadastre, Noel "Gadget" Campbell & Noah Shebib, engineers/mixers; Aubrey Graham & Noah Shebib, songwriters; Chris Athens, mastering engineer

 

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year

• This Is America
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist

• Jorja Smith

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance

• Colors
      Beck
      Track from: Colors

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

• Say Something
      Justin Timberlake Featuring Chris Stapleton

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

• Love Is Here To Stay
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album

• Reputation
      Taylor Swift

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album

• Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
      SOPHIE

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance

• Four Out Of Five
      Arctic Monkeys
      Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance

 

• Electric Messiah
      High On Fire
      Track from: Electric Messiah

 

Field 4 - Rock


Category 14 - Best Rock Song

• Masseduction
      Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)
      Track from: Masseduction

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album

• Rainier Fog
      Alice In Chains

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album

• Utopia
      Björk

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance

• Summer
      The Carters
      Track from: Everything Is Love


Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance
      MAJOR.

• How Deep Is Your Love
      PJ Morton Featuring Yebba
      Track from: Gumbo Unplugged (Live)

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song

 

• Feels Like Summer
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album
 

• Everything Is Love
      The Carters

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album

 

• Sex & Cigarettes
      Toni Braxton

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance

 

• Be Careful
      Cardi B
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song

 

• Sicko Mode
      Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee)
      Track from: Astroworld

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

• Swimming
      Mac Miller

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance

 

• Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters
      Maren Morris
      Track from: Restoration: Reimagining The Songs Of Elton John And Bernie Taupin

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance

 

• Meant To Be
      Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
      Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song

 

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album

 

• Unapologetically
      Kelsea Ballerini

 

quero o Sweetener

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

 

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year
(Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.)

 


  • This Is America
      Childish Gambino
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, producers; Derek “MixedByAli” Ali & Riley Mackin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

 

 

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year
(Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s) credited with at least 33% playing time of the album, if other than Artist.)

 

 

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves
      Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, producers; Craig Alvin & Shawn Everett, engineers/mixers; Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers

 

 

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

 

 

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist
(An artist will be considered for Best New Artist if their eligibility year release/s achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.)

 

• Dua Lipa
     

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Havana (Live)
      Camila Cabello

 

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

 

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.)

 

• Love Is Here To Stay
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal pop recordings.)

 

 

• Reputation
      Taylor Swift

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording
(For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.)

 

 

 

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album
(For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.)

 

• Treehouse
      Sofi Tukker

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.)

 

• Four Out Of Five
      Arctic Monkeys
      Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.)

 

• Condemned To The Gallows
      Between The Buried And Me

 

 

 

Field 4 - Rock


Category 14 - Best Rock Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

• Black Smoke Rising
      Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)

 

• Jumpsuit
      Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.)

 

• From The Fires
      Greta Van Fleet

 

 

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album
(Vocal or Instrumental.)

 

 

• Utopia
      Björk

 

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.)

 

 

• Summer
      The Carters
      Track from: Everything Is Love

 

 


Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.)

 

 

• Made For Love
      Charlie Wilson Featuring Lalah Hathaway
      Track from: In It To Win It

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
      Track from: Ready

 

 


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded contemporary vocal tracks derivative of R&B.)

 

• Everything Is Love
      The Carters

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.)

 

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.

 

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance
(For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Nice For What
      Drake

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance
(For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.)

 

 

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award.  A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

 

• King's Dead
      Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake)
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rap recordings.)

 

 

• Astroworld
      Travis Scott

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.)

 

• Butterflies
      Kacey Musgraves
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

• Millionaire
   

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.)

 

 

• Meant To Be
      Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
      Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new country recordings.)

 

 

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

 

 

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites
Agora, whatme disse:

 

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year
(Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.)

 


  • This Is America
      Childish Gambino
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, producers; Derek “MixedByAli” Ali & Riley Mackin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

 

 

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year
(Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s) credited with at least 33% playing time of the album, if other than Artist.)

 

 

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves
      Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, producers; Craig Alvin & Shawn Everett, engineers/mixers; Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers

 

 

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

 

 

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist
(An artist will be considered for Best New Artist if their eligibility year release/s achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.)

 

• Dua Lipa
     

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Havana (Live)
      Camila Cabello

 

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

 

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.)

 

• Love Is Here To Stay
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal pop recordings.)

 

 

• Reputation
      Taylor Swift

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording
(For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.)

 

 

 

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album
(For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.)

 

• Treehouse
      Sofi Tukker

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.)

 

• Four Out Of Five
      Arctic Monkeys
      Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.)

 

• Condemned To The Gallows
      Between The Buried And Me

 

 

 

Field 4 - Rock


Category 14 - Best Rock Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

• Black Smoke Rising
      Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)

 

• Jumpsuit
      Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.)

 

• From The Fires
      Greta Van Fleet

 

 

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album
(Vocal or Instrumental.)

 

 

• Utopia
      Björk

 

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.)

 

 

• Summer
      The Carters
      Track from: Everything Is Love

 

 


Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.)

 

 

• Made For Love
      Charlie Wilson Featuring Lalah Hathaway
      Track from: In It To Win It

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
      Track from: Ready

 

 


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded contemporary vocal tracks derivative of R&B.)

 

• Everything Is Love
      The Carters

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.)

 

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.

 

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance
(For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Nice For What
      Drake

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance
(For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.)

 

 

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award.  A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

 

• King's Dead
      Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake)
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rap recordings.)

 

 

• Astroworld
      Travis Scott

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.)

 

• Butterflies
      Kacey Musgraves
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

• Millionaire
   

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.)

 

 

• Meant To Be
      Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
      Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new country recordings.)

 

 

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

 

 

quero o sweetener

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

Record of the Year: 
I Like It.

 

Album of the Year:
Golden Hour.

 

Song of the Year:
Shallow.

 

Best New Artist:
Dua Lipa.

 

Best Pop Solo Performance:
Havana.

 

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
Shallow.

 

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
The Music...The Mem'ries...The Magic!

 

Best Pop Vocal Album: 
Reputation.

 

Best Dance Recording:
Electricity.

 

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides.

 

Best Rock Performance:
Four Out of Five.

 

Best Rock Song:
Masseduction.

 

Best Rock Album: 
Rainier Fog.

 

Best Alternative Music Album:
Colors.

 

Best R&B Performance: 
Best Part.

 

Best R&B Song:
Boo'd Up.

 

Best Urban Contemporary Album:
Everything is Love.

 

Best R&B Album:
H.E.R.

 

Best Rap Performance:
Nice for What. 

 

Best Rap/Sung Performance:
This is America.

 

Best Rap Song:
Sicko Mode.

 

Best Rap Album:
Invasion of Privacy.

 

Best Country Solo Performance:
Butterflies.

 

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
Tequila.

 

Best Country Song:
Tequila.

 

Best Country Album:
Golden Hour.

 

Video of the Year:

This is America.

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

 

Category 1 - Record Of The Year

• This Is America      


Category 2 - Album Of The Year

• Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By


Category 3 - Song Of The Year

• Shallow


Category 4 - Best New Artist

• Dua Lipa      


Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance

• God Is A Woman
     
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

• Shallow

 

Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

• Love Is Here To Stay
 
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album

• Sweetener
     
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording

• Electricity


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Albun

• Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
     
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance

• Highway Tune
     
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance

• Electric Messiah


Category 14 - Best Rock Song

• Jumpsuit


Category 15 - Best Rock Album

• M A  N   I    A
     
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album

• Colors
     
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance

• Summer
     
Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance

• Bet Ain't Worth The Hand
     
Category 19 - Best R&B Song

• Boo'd Up
      

Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album

• Everything Is Love
     
Category 21 - Best R&B Album

• H.E.R.


Category 22 - Best Rap Performance

• King's Dead
     
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance

• All The Stars
   
Category 24 - Best Rap Song

• God's Plan
     
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

• Invasion Of Privacy
 
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance

• Millionaire
     
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance

• Meant To Be
     
Category 28 - Best Country Song

• When Someone Stops Loving You
     
Category 29 - Best Country Album

• Golden Hour      

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

Album of the Year: Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves

Record of the Year: Shallow - Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper

Song of the Year: The Joke - Brandi Carlile

Best New Artist: Jorja Smith

Best Pop Vocal Album: Meaning of Life - Kelly Clarkson

Best Pop Solo Performance: Colors - Beck

Best Pop Duo/Group: Shallow - Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper

Best Song Written for Visual Media: All the Stars - Kendrick Lamar ft. SZA

Best Music Video: This Is America - Childish Gambino

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year
(Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.)

 

• I Like It
      Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin
      Invincible, JWhiteDidIt, Craig Kallman & Tainy, producers; Leslie Brathwaite & Evan LaRay, engineers/mixers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

• The Joke
      Brandi Carlile
      Dave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Tom Elmhirst & Eddie Spear, engineers/mixers; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer
      Track from: By The Way, I Forgive You

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, producers; Derek “MixedByAli” Ali & Riley Mackin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

• God's Plan
      Drake
      Boi-1Da, Cardo & Young Exclusive, producers; Noel Cadastre, Noel "Gadget" Campbell & Noah Shebib, engineers/mixers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
      Lady Gaga & Benjamin Rice, producers; Tom Elmhirst, engineer/mixer; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

 

• All The Stars
      Kendrick Lamar & SZA
      Al Shux & Sounwave, producers; Sam Ricci & Matt Schaeffer, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Rockstar
      Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage
      Louis Bell & Tank God, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

• The Middle
      Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey
      Grey, Monsters & Strangerz & Zedd, producers; Grey, Tom Morris, Ryan Shanahan & Zedd, engineers/mixers; Mike Marsh, mastering engineer

 

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year
(Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s) credited with at least 33% playing time of the album, if other than Artist.)

 

• Invasion Of Privacy
      Cardi B
      Leslie Brathwaite & Evan LaRay, engineers/mixers; Belcalis Almanzar & Jorden Thorpe, songwriters; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

 

• By The Way, I Forgive You
      Brandi Carlile
      Dave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Dave Cobb & Eddie Spear, engineers/mixers; Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer

 

• Scorpion
      Drake
      Noel Cadastre, Noel "Gadget" Campbell & Noah Shebib, engineers/mixers; Aubrey Graham & Noah Shebib, songwriters; Chris Athens, mastering engineer

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.
      Darhyl “Hey DJ” Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Jeff Robinson, producers; Miki Tsutsumi, engineer/mixer; Darhyl Camper Jr & H.E.R., songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

• Beerbongs & Bentleys
      Post Malone
      Louis Bell & Post Malone, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Louis Bell & Austin Post, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

• Dirty Computer
      Janelle Monáe
      Chuck Lightning & Janelle Monáe Robinson & Nate "Rocket" Wonder, producers; Mick Guzauski, Janelle Monáe Robinson & Nate "Rocket" Wonder, engineers/mixers; Nathaniel Irvin III, Charles Joseph II, Taylor Parks & Janelle Monáe Robinson, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves
      Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, producers; Craig Alvin & Shawn Everett, engineers/mixers; Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers

 

• Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By
      (Various Artists)
      Kendrick Lamar, featured artist; Kendrick Duckworth & Sounwave, producers; Matt Schaeffer, engineer/mixer; Kendrick Duckworth & Mark Spears, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• All The Stars
      Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Al Shuckburgh, Mark Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA)
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
      Track from: Ready

 

• God's Plan
      Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

 

• In My Blood
      Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes & Geoffrey Warburton, songwriters (Shawn Mendes)
      Track from: Shawn Mendes

 

• The Joke
      Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
      Track from: By The Way, I Forgive You

 

• The Middle
      Sarah Aarons, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael Trewartha & Anton Zaslavski, songwriters (Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey)

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

 

• This Is America
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist
(An artist will be considered for Best New Artist if their eligibility year release/s achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.)

• Chloe x Halle

• Luke Combs

• Greta Van Fleet

• H.E.R.

• Dua Lipa
      Track from: Dua Lipa

• Margo Price

• Bebe Rexha

• Jorja Smith

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Colors
      Beck
      Track from: Colors

 

• Havana (Live)
      Camila Cabello

 

• God Is A Woman
      Ariana Grande

 

• Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)
      Lady Gaga

 

• Better Now
      Post Malone

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Fall In Line
      Christina Aguilera Featuring Demi Lovato
      Track from: Liberation

 

• Don't Go Breaking My Heart
      Backstreet Boys

 

• 'S Wonderful
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
      Track from: Love Is Here To Stay

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

 

• Girls Like You
      Maroon 5 Featuring Cardi B
      Track from: Red Pill Blues

 

• Say Something
      Justin Timberlake Featuring Chris Stapleton

 

• The Middle
      Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.)

 

• Love Is Here To Stay
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

 

• My Way
      Willie Nelson

 

• Nat "King" Cole & Me
      Gregory Porter

 

• Standards (Deluxe)
      Seal

 

• The Music...The Mem'ries...The Magic!
      Barbra Streisand

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal pop recordings.)

 

• Camila
      Camila Cabello

 

• Meaning Of Life
      Kelly Clarkson

 

• Sweetener
      Ariana Grande

 

• Shawn Mendes
      Shawn Mendes

 

• Beautiful Trauma
      P!nk

 

• Reputation
      Taylor Swift

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording
(For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.)

 

• Northern Soul
      Above & Beyond Featuring Richard Bedford
      Above & Beyond, producers; Above & Beyond, mixers

 

• Ultimatum
      Disclosure (Featuring Fatoumata Diawara)
      Guy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer

 

• Losing It
      Fisher
      Paul Nicholas Fisher, producer; Kevin Granger, mixer

 

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

• Ghost Voices
      Virtual Self
      Porter Robinson, producer; Porter Robinson, mixer

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album
(For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.)

• Singularity
      Jon Hopkins

 

• Woman Worldwide
      Justice

 

• Treehouse
      Sofi Tukker

 

• Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
      SOPHIE

 

• Lune Rouge
      TOKiMONSTA

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.)

 

• Four Out Of Five
      Arctic Monkeys
      Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino

 

• When Bad Does Good
      Chris Cornell

 

• Made An America
      THE FEVER 333
      Track from: Made An America

 

• Highway Tune
      Greta Van Fleet

 

• Uncomfortable
      Halestorm
      Track from: Vicious

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.)

 

• Condemned To The Gallows
      Between The Buried And Me

 

• Honeycomb
      Deafheaven

 

• Electric Messiah
      High On Fire
      Track from: Electric Messiah

 

• Betrayer
      Trivium
      Track from: The Sin And The Sentence

 

• On My Teeth
      Underoath
      Track from: Erase Me

 

Field 4 - Rock


Category 14 - Best Rock Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

• Black Smoke Rising
      Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)

 

• Jumpsuit
      Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

 

• MANTRA
      Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes, songwriters (Bring Me The Horizon)

 

• Masseduction
      Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)
      Track from: Masseduction

 

• Rats
      Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Writer, songwriters (Ghost)
      Track from: Prequelle

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.)

• Rainier Fog
      Alice In Chains

 

• M A  N   I    A
      Fall Out Boy

 

• Prequelle
      Ghost

 

• From The Fires
      Greta Van Fleet

 

• Pacific Daydream
      Weezer

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album
(Vocal or Instrumental.)

 

• Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino
      Arctic Monkeys

 

• Colors
      Beck

 

• Utopia
      Björk

 

• American Utopia
      David Byrne

 

• Masseduction
      St. Vincent

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.)

 

• Long As I Live
      Toni Braxton

 

• Summer
      The Carters
      Track from: Everything Is Love

 

• Y O Y
      Lalah Hathaway
      Track from: Honestly

 

• Best Part
      H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar
      Track from: H.E.R.

 

• First Began
      PJ Morton
      Track from: Gumbo Unplugged (Live)

Field 6 - R&B


Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.)

 

• Bet Ain't Worth The Hand
      Leon Bridges
      Track from: Good Thing

 

• Don't Fall Apart On Me Tonight
      Bettye LaVette


      Track from: Things Have Changed

• Honest


      MAJOR.

• How Deep Is Your Love
      PJ Morton Featuring Yebba
      Track from: Gumbo Unplugged (Live)

 

• Made For Love
      Charlie Wilson Featuring Lalah Hathaway
      Track from: In It To Win It

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
      Track from: Ready

 

• Come Through And Chill
      Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel Featuring J. Cole & Salaam Remi)
      Track from: War & Leisure

 

• Feels Like Summer
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

 

• Focus
      Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love, songwriters (H.E.R.)
      Track from: H.E.R.

 

• Long As I Live
      Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon, songwriters (Toni Braxton)

Field 6 - R&B


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded contemporary vocal tracks derivative of R&B.)

 

• Everything Is Love
      The Carters

 

• The Kids Are Alright
      Chloe x Halle

 

• Chris Dave And The Drumhedz
      Chris Dave And The Drumhedz

 

• War & Leisure
      Miguel

 

• Ventriloquism
      Meshell Ndegeocello

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.)

 

• Sex & Cigarettes
      Toni Braxton

 

• Good Thing
      Leon Bridges

 

• Honestly
      Lalah Hathaway

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.

 

• Gumbo Unplugged (Live)
      PJ Morton

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance
(For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Be Careful
      Cardi B
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

• Nice For What
      Drake

 

• King's Dead
      Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Bubblin
      Anderson .Paak

 

• Sicko Mode
      Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee
      Track from: Astroworld

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance
(For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.)

 

• Like I Do
      Christina Aguilera Featuring Goldlink
      Track from: Liberation

 

• Pretty Little Fears
      6lack Featuring J. Cole

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino

 

• All The Stars
      Kendrick Lamar & SZA
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Rockstar
      Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award.  A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• God's Plan
      Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

 

• King's Dead
      Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake)
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Lucky You
      R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J. Sweet, songwriters (Eminem Featuring Joyner Lucas)
      Track from: Kamikaze

 

• Sicko Mode
      Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee)
      Track from: Astroworld

 

• Win
      K. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels & C. Thompson, songwriters (Jay Rock)
      Track from: Redemption

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rap recordings.)

 

• Invasion Of Privacy
      Cardi B

 

• Swimming
      Mac Miller

 

• Victory Lap
      Nipsey Hussle

 

• Daytona
      Pusha T

 

• Astroworld
      Travis Scott

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.)

 

• Wouldn't It Be Great?
      Loretta Lynn
      Track from: Wouldn't It Be Great

 

• Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters
      Maren Morris
      Track from: Restoration: Reimagining The Songs Of Elton John And Bernie Taupin

 

• Butterflies
      Kacey Musgraves
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

• Millionaire
      Chris Stapleton
      Track from: From A Room: Volume 2

 

• Parallel Line
      Keith Urban
      Track from: Graffiti U

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.)

 

• Shoot Me Straight
      Brothers Osborne
      Track from: Port Saint Joe

 

• Tequila
      Dan + Shay

 

• When Someone Stops Loving You
      Little Big Town
      Track from: The Breaker

 

• Dear Hate
      Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill

 

• Meant To Be
      Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
      Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Break Up In The End
      Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite, songwriters (Cole Swindell)

 

• Dear Hate
      Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris, songwriters (Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill)

 

• I Lived It
      Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben Hayslip, songwriters (Blake Shelton)

 

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

• Tequila
      Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

 

• When Someone Stops Loving You
      Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Little Big Town)
      Track from: The Breaker

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new country recordings.)

 

• Unapologetically
      Kelsea Ballerini

 

• Port Saint Joe
      Brothers Osborne

 

• Girl Going Nowhere
      Ashley McBryde

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

 

• From A Room: Volume 2
      Chris Stapleton

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

 

Category 1 - Record Of The Year

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper


Category 2 - Album Of The Year

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves


Category 3 - Song Of The Year

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters 


Category 4 - Best New Artist

• Greta Van Fleet


Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance

• Colors
  Beck


Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper


Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

• Love Is Here To Stay
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall


Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album

• Reputation
      Taylor Swift


Category 9 - Best Dance Recording

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album

• Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
      SOPHIE


Category 12 - Best Rock Performance

• Highway Tune
      Greta Van Fleet


Category 13 - Best Metal Performance

• On My Teeth
      Underoath
 
Category 14 - Best Rock Song

• Jumpsuit
      Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)


Category 15 - Best Rock Album

• Pacific Daydream
      Weezer


Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album

• Colors
      Beck


Category 17 - Best R&B Performance

• Best Part
      H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar


Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance

• Bet Ain't Worth The Hand
      Leon Bridges
     
Category 19 - Best R&B Song

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters 

Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album

• The Kids Are Alright
      Chloe x Halle


Category 21 - Best R&B Album

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.


Category 22 - Best Rap Performance

• Sicko Mode
      Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee


Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance

• All The Stars
      Kendrick Lamar & SZA


Category 24 - Best Rap Song

• God's Plan
      Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters


Category 25 - Best Rap Album

• Invasion Of Privacy
      Cardi B


Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance

• Millionaire
      Chris Stapleton


Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance

• Tequila
      Dan + Shay


Category 28 - Best Country Song

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters 


Category 29 - Best Country Album

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year

 

• I Like It
      Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin
      Invincible, JWhiteDidIt, Craig Kallman & Tainy, producers; Leslie Brathwaite & Evan LaRay, engineers/mixers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

 

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves
      Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, producers; Craig Alvin & Shawn Everett, engineers/mixers; Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers

 

 

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year

 

• This Is America
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

 

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist

 

• Dua Lipa

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance

 

• Better Now
  Post Malone

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

 

• Girls Like You
      Maroon 5 Featuring Cardi B
      Track from: Red Pill Blues

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

 

• Love Is Here To Stay
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album

 

• Beautiful Trauma

P!nk

 

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording

 

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album
 

• Singularity
      Jon Hopkins

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance

 

• Four Out Of Five
      Arctic Monkeys
      Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance

 

• Electric Messiah
      High On Fire
      Track from: Electric Messiah

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 14 - Best Rock Song
 

• MANTRA
      Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes, songwriters (Bring Me The Horizon)

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album

 

• M A  N  I   A

Fall Out Boy

 

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album
(Vocal or Instrumental.)

 

• Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino
      Arctic Monkeys

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.)

 

• Best Part
      H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar
      Track from: H.E.R.

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance

 

      MAJOR.

• How Deep Is Your Love
      PJ Morton Featuring Yebba
      Track from: Gumbo Unplugged (Live)

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song

 

• Feels Like Summer
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

 


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album

 

• Everything Is Love
      The Carters

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album

 

• H.E.R.

H.E.R.

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance

 

• Nice For What
      Drake

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song

 

• God's Plan
      Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

 

• Invasion Of Privacy
      Cardi B

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance

 

• Butterflies
      Kacey Musgraves
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance

 

• Meant To Be
      Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
      Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song

 

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

 

 

Álbum escolhido: "21" - Adele

 

@DOWFE.

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year
 

• I Like It
      Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin
      Invincible, JWhiteDidIt, Craig Kallman & Tainy, producers; Leslie Brathwaite & Evan LaRay, engineers/mixers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

 

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves
      Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, producers; Craig Alvin & Shawn Everett, engineers/mixers; Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers

 

 

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• The Joke
      Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
      Track from: By The Way, I Forgive You

 

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist

 

• H.E.R.

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance

 

• God Is A Woman
      Ariana Grande

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

 

 

• Fall In Line
      Christina Aguilera Featuring Demi Lovato
      Track from: Liberation

 

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

 

• The Music...The Mem'ries...The Magic!
      Barbra Streisand

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album

 

• Reputation
      Taylor Swift

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording

 

 

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

 

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album

 

• Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
      SOPHIE

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance

 

 

• Highway Tune
      Greta Van Fleet

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance

 

 

• Condemned To The Gallows
      Between The Buried And Me

 

Field 4 - Rock


Category 14 - Best Rock Song
 

• Black Smoke Rising
      Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album

 

• From The Fires
      Greta Van Fleet

 

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album
(Vocal or Instrumental.)

 

 

• Colors
      Beck

 

• Utopia
      Björk

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.)

 

 

• Best Part
      H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar
      Track from: H.E.R.

 


Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.)

 

• Bet Ain't Worth The Hand
      Leon Bridges
      Track from: Good Thing

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
      Track from: Ready

 

 


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded contemporary vocal tracks derivative of R&B.)

 

• Everything Is Love
      The Carters

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.)

 

 

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance
(For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Be Careful
      Cardi B
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance
(For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.)

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award.  A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Sicko Mode
      Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee)
      Track from: Astroworld

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

 

• Invasion Of Privacy
      Cardi B

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.)

 

 

• Butterflies
      Kacey Musgraves
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.)

 

 

• Meant To Be
      Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
      Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

 

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new country recordings.)

 

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

 

 

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

 

Spoiler

 

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year

 

• God's Plan
      Drake
    

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year

 

• Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By
      (Various Artists)
     

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year

 

• This Is America
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist

 

• Dua Lipa
   

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance

 

• God Is A Woman
      Ariana Grande

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

 

• Fall In Line
      Christina Aguilera Featuring Demi Lovato
      Track from: Liberation

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

 

• The Music...The Mem'ries...The Magic!
      Barbra Streisand

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album

 

• Meaning Of Life
      Kelly Clarkson

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording

 

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album
(For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.)

 

• Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
      SOPHIE

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance

 

• Four Out Of Five
      Arctic Monkeys
      Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance

 

• Honeycomb
      Deafheaven

 

Field 4 - Rock


Category 14 - Best Rock Song

 

• Masseduction
      Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)
      Track from: Masseduction

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album

 

• From The Fires
      Greta Van Fleet

 

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album

 

• Masseduction
      St. Vincent

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance

 

• Best Part
      H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar
      Track from: H.E.R.

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance
 

• Bet Ain't Worth The Hand
      Leon Bridges
      Track from: Good Thing

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song

 

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
      Track from: Ready

 


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album
 

• Everything Is Love
      The Carters

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance
(For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• King's Dead
      Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance

 

• All The Stars
      Kendrick Lamar & SZA
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song

 

• God's Plan
      Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

 

• Invasion Of Privacy
      Cardi B

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance

 

• Millionaire
      Chris Stapleton
      Track from: From A Room: Volume 2

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance

 

• Meant To Be
      Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
      Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song

 

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

 

 

 

 

- Soundtrack de Black Panther AOTY moral

- Fall In Line Pop/Duo moral 

 

Se eu ganhar, quero um Lemonade.

 

@DOWFE.

 

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

tumblr_ped8azPgGQ1r8j1j3o1_r1_540.gif

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year
(Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.)

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
      Lady Gaga & Benjamin Rice, producers; Tom Elmhirst, engineer/mixer; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

 

 

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year

(Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s) credited with at least 33% playing time of the album, if other than Artist.)

 

• By The Way, I Forgive You
      Brandi Carlile

      Dave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Dave Cobb & Eddie Spear, engineers/mixers; Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer

 

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year

(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist

(An artist will be considered for Best New Artist if their eligibility year release/s achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.)

 

• Dua Lipa
      Track from: Dua Lipa

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Colors
      Beck

      Track from: Colors

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.)

 

• Love Is Here To Stay
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal pop recordings.)

 

Sweetener
      Ariana Grande

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording

(For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.)

 

 

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album
(For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.)

 

 

• Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
      SOPHIE

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.)

 

• Four Out Of Five
      Arctic Monkeys
      Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance
(
For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.)

 

Honeycomb
      Deafheaven

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 14 - Best Rock Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

 

• Masseduction
      Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)
      Track from: Masseduction

 

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.)

 

• M A  N   I    A
      Fall Out Boy

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album

(Vocal or Instrumental.)

 

• Masseduction
      St. Vincent

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.)

 

• Long As I Live
      Toni Braxton


Category 18 -

Best Traditional R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.)


      MAJOR.

• How Deep Is Your Love
      PJ Morton Featuring Yebba
      Track from: Gumbo Unplugged (Live)

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song

(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Feels Like Summer
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

 


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded contemporary vocal tracks derivative of R&B.)

 

• War & Leisure
      Miguel

 

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.)

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance

(For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Be Careful
      Cardi B
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance

(For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.)

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song

(A Songwriter(s) Award.  A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• God's Plan
      Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

 

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rap recordings.)

 

• Astroworld
      Travis Scott

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.)

 

• Butterflies
      Kacey Musgraves
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance

(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.)

 

• When Someone Stops Loving You
      Little Big Town
      Track from: The Breaker

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song

(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Tequila
      Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

 

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new country recordings.)

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

 

 

 

 

Quero a soundtrack de Nasce uma estrela <3

 

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year

 

This Is America
Childish Gambino
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, producers; Derek “MixedByAli” Ali & Riley Mackin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer 

 

 

Category 2 - Album Of The Year

 

Golden Hour
Kacey Musgraves
      Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, producers; Craig Alvin & Shawn Everett, engineers/mixers; Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers

 

Category 3 - Song Of The Year

 

Shallow
      Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

 

Category 4 - Best New Artist

 

Dua Lipa

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance

 

God is a woman

Ariana Grande

 

Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

 

Shallow
Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

 

Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

 

Love Is Here To Stay
Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

 

Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album

 

Sweetener
Ariana Grande 

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording

 

Electricity
Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album

 

Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
SOPHIE

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance

 

Highway Tune
Greta Van Fleet

 

Category 13 - Best Metal Performance

 

Honeycomb
Deafheaven

 

Category 14 - Best Rock Song

 

Jumpsuit
Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

 

Category 15 - Best Rock Album

 

From The Fires
Greta Van Fleet

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album

 

Colors
Beck

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance

 

Summer
The Carters

 

Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance

 

Made For Love
Charlie Wilson Featuring Lalah Hathaway

 

Category 19 - Best R&B Song

 

Boo'd Up
Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)

 

Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album

 

Everything Is Love
The Carters

 

Category 21 - Best R&B Album

 

H.E.R.
H.E.R

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance

 

Sicko Mode
Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee

 

Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance

 

All The Stars
Kendrick Lamar & SZA

 

Category 24 - Best Rap Song

 

God's Plan
Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

 

Category 25 - Best Rap Album

 

Invasion Of Privacy
Cardi B

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance

 

Butterflies
Kacey Musgraves


Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance

 

Meant To Be
Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

 

Category 28 - Best Country Song

 

Space Cowboy
Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

 

Category 29 - Best Country Album

 

Golden Hour
Kacey Musgraves

 

quero ganhar o verdadeiro AOTY, Invasion of Privacy

 

giphy.gif?cid=3640f6095c23e2b17639434932

 

 

 

 

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

Crie uma conta ou entre para comentar

Você precisar ser um membro para fazer um comentário

Criar uma conta

Crie uma nova conta em nossa comunidade. É fácil!

Crie uma nova conta

Entrar

Já tem uma conta? Faça o login.

Entrar Agora
Entre para seguir isso  

Publicidade

FACEBOOK

×