Ir para conteúdo

Entre para seguir isso  
DOWFE.

BOLÃO BCHARTS: Vencedores Grammy Awards 2019 / Valendo um Álbum do seu fave!

124 posts neste tópico

Posts Recomendados

JHqCx5K.png

 

Olá comunidade Bcharteana.

 

Este ano decidi fazer o bolão dos vencedores do Grammy Awards com uma premiação, pois torna tudo mais legal jogar podendo ganhar alguma coisa.

Sem demorar muito, vamos lá.

 

REGRAS:

 

* Não é permitido a edição do post. Todas as apostas estarão salvas por mim uma vez por dia.

* Cada acerto vale 10 pontos, com exceção das categorias do Big Four, tendo todas valores maiores que as categorias de field.

AOTY - 20 pontos

ROTY - 18 pontos

SOTY- 16 pontos

BNA - 14 pontos

* Em caso de empate, vencerá aquele que postou primeiro suas apostas no bolão.

* O envio do prêmio para o vencedor será feito em até 5 dias após a premiação.

* Como são muitas categorias a avaliar e nem todas são foco dos frequentadores do fórum, o foco serão as 29 principais.

 

Em spoiler, a lista de indicados das categorias válidas para o bolão. Copie e cole no tópico com a sua aposta em cada uma e no final o álbum que você gostaria de ganhar caso seja o vencedor

 

Spoiler

General Field

Category 1 - Record Of The Year
(Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.)

 

• I Like It
      Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin
      Invincible, JWhiteDidIt, Craig Kallman & Tainy, producers; Leslie Brathwaite & Evan LaRay, engineers/mixers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

• The Joke
      Brandi Carlile
      Dave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Tom Elmhirst & Eddie Spear, engineers/mixers; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer
      Track from: By The Way, I Forgive You

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, producers; Derek “MixedByAli” Ali & Riley Mackin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

• God's Plan
      Drake
      Boi-1Da, Cardo & Young Exclusive, producers; Noel Cadastre, Noel "Gadget" Campbell & Noah Shebib, engineers/mixers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
      Lady Gaga & Benjamin Rice, producers; Tom Elmhirst, engineer/mixer; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

 

• All The Stars
      Kendrick Lamar & SZA
      Al Shux & Sounwave, producers; Sam Ricci & Matt Schaeffer, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Rockstar
      Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage
      Louis Bell & Tank God, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

• The Middle
      Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey
      Grey, Monsters & Strangerz & Zedd, producers; Grey, Tom Morris, Ryan Shanahan & Zedd, engineers/mixers; Mike Marsh, mastering engineer

 

General Field
Category 2 - Album Of The Year
(Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s) credited with at least 33% playing time of the album, if other than Artist.)

 

• Invasion Of Privacy
      Cardi B
      Leslie Brathwaite & Evan LaRay, engineers/mixers; Belcalis Almanzar & Jorden Thorpe, songwriters; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

 

• By The Way, I Forgive You
      Brandi Carlile
      Dave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Dave Cobb & Eddie Spear, engineers/mixers; Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer

 

• Scorpion
      Drake
      Noel Cadastre, Noel "Gadget" Campbell & Noah Shebib, engineers/mixers; Aubrey Graham & Noah Shebib, songwriters; Chris Athens, mastering engineer

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.
      Darhyl “Hey DJ” Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Jeff Robinson, producers; Miki Tsutsumi, engineer/mixer; Darhyl Camper Jr & H.E.R., songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

• Beerbongs & Bentleys
      Post Malone
      Louis Bell & Post Malone, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Louis Bell & Austin Post, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

• Dirty Computer
      Janelle Monáe
      Chuck Lightning & Janelle Monáe Robinson & Nate "Rocket" Wonder, producers; Mick Guzauski, Janelle Monáe Robinson & Nate "Rocket" Wonder, engineers/mixers; Nathaniel Irvin III, Charles Joseph II, Taylor Parks & Janelle Monáe Robinson, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves
      Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, producers; Craig Alvin & Shawn Everett, engineers/mixers; Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers

 

• Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By
      (Various Artists)
      Kendrick Lamar, featured artist; Kendrick Duckworth & Sounwave, producers; Matt Schaeffer, engineer/mixer; Kendrick Duckworth & Mark Spears, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

 

General Field
Category 3 - Song Of The Year
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• All The Stars
      Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Al Shuckburgh, Mark Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA)
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
      Track from: Ready

 

• God's Plan
      Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

 

• In My Blood
      Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes & Geoffrey Warburton, songwriters (Shawn Mendes)
      Track from: Shawn Mendes

 

• The Joke
      Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
      Track from: By The Way, I Forgive You

 

• The Middle
      Sarah Aarons, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael Trewartha & Anton Zaslavski, songwriters (Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey)

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

 

• This Is America
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

 

General Field
Category 4 - Best New Artist
(An artist will be considered for Best New Artist if their eligibility year release/s achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.)

• Chloe x Halle

• Luke Combs

• Greta Van Fleet

• H.E.R.

• Dua Lipa
      Track from: Dua Lipa

• Margo Price

• Bebe Rexha

• Jorja Smith

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 5 - Best Pop Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Colors
      Beck
      Track from: Colors

 

• Havana (Live)
      Camila Cabello

 

• God Is A Woman
      Ariana Grande

 

• Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)
      Lady Gaga

 

• Better Now
      Post Malone

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 6 - Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Fall In Line
      Christina Aguilera Featuring Demi Lovato
      Track from: Liberation

 

• Don't Go Breaking My Heart
      Backstreet Boys

 

• 'S Wonderful
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
      Track from: Love Is Here To Stay

 

• Shallow
      Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

 

• Girls Like You
      Maroon 5 Featuring Cardi B
      Track from: Red Pill Blues

 

• Say Something
      Justin Timberlake Featuring Chris Stapleton

 

• The Middle
      Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 7 - Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.)

 

• Love Is Here To Stay
      Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

 

• My Way
      Willie Nelson

 

• Nat "King" Cole & Me
      Gregory Porter

 

• Standards (Deluxe)
      Seal

 

• The Music...The Mem'ries...The Magic!
      Barbra Streisand

 

Field 1 - Pop
Category 8 - Best Pop Vocal Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal pop recordings.)

 

• Camila
      Camila Cabello

 

• Meaning Of Life
      Kelly Clarkson

 

• Sweetener
      Ariana Grande

 

• Shawn Mendes
      Shawn Mendes

 

• Beautiful Trauma
      P!nk

 

• Reputation
      Taylor Swift

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music
Category 9 - Best Dance Recording
(For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.)

 

• Northern Soul
      Above & Beyond Featuring Richard Bedford
      Above & Beyond, producers; Above & Beyond, mixers

 

• Ultimatum
      Disclosure (Featuring Fatoumata Diawara)
      Guy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer

 

• Losing It
      Fisher
      Paul Nicholas Fisher, producer; Kevin Granger, mixer

 

• Electricity
      Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
      Silk City, producers; Josh Gudwin, mixer

 

• Ghost Voices
      Virtual Self
      Porter Robinson, producer; Porter Robinson, mixer

 

Field 2 - Dance/Electronic Music


Category 10 - Best Dance/Electronic Album
(For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.)

• Singularity
      Jon Hopkins

 

• Woman Worldwide
      Justice

 

• Treehouse
      Sofi Tukker

 

• Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
      SOPHIE

 

• Lune Rouge
      TOKiMONSTA

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 12 - Best Rock Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.)

 

• Four Out Of Five
      Arctic Monkeys
      Track from: Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino

 

• When Bad Does Good
      Chris Cornell

 

• Made An America
      THE FEVER 333
      Track from: Made An America

 

• Highway Tune
      Greta Van Fleet

 

• Uncomfortable
      Halestorm
      Track from: Vicious

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 13 - Best Metal Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.)

 

• Condemned To The Gallows
      Between The Buried And Me

 

• Honeycomb
      Deafheaven

 

• Electric Messiah
      High On Fire
      Track from: Electric Messiah

 

• Betrayer
      Trivium
      Track from: The Sin And The Sentence

 

• On My Teeth
      Underoath
      Track from: Erase Me

 

Field 4 - Rock


Category 14 - Best Rock Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

• Black Smoke Rising
      Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)

 

• Jumpsuit
      Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

 

• MANTRA
      Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes, songwriters (Bring Me The Horizon)

 

• Masseduction
      Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)
      Track from: Masseduction

 

• Rats
      Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Writer, songwriters (Ghost)
      Track from: Prequelle

 

Field 4 - Rock
Category 15 - Best Rock Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.)

• Rainier Fog
      Alice In Chains

 

• M A  N   I    A
      Fall Out Boy

 

• Prequelle
      Ghost

 

• From The Fires
      Greta Van Fleet

 

• Pacific Daydream
      Weezer

 

Field 5 - Alternative
Category 16 - Best Alternative Music Album
(Vocal or Instrumental.)

 

• Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino
      Arctic Monkeys

 

• Colors
      Beck

 

• Utopia
      Björk

 

• American Utopia
      David Byrne

 

• Masseduction
      St. Vincent

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 17 - Best R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.)

 

• Long As I Live
      Toni Braxton

 

• Summer
      The Carters
      Track from: Everything Is Love

 

• Y O Y
      Lalah Hathaway
      Track from: Honestly

 

• Best Part
      H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar
      Track from: H.E.R.

 

• First Began
      PJ Morton
      Track from: Gumbo Unplugged (Live)

Field 6 - R&B


Category 18 - Best Traditional R&B Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.)

 

• Bet Ain't Worth The Hand
      Leon Bridges
      Track from: Good Thing

 

• Don't Fall Apart On Me Tonight
      Bettye LaVette


      Track from: Things Have Changed

• Honest


      MAJOR.

• How Deep Is Your Love
      PJ Morton Featuring Yebba
      Track from: Gumbo Unplugged (Live)

 

• Made For Love
      Charlie Wilson Featuring Lalah Hathaway
      Track from: In It To Win It

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 19 - Best R&B Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Boo'd Up
      Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
      Track from: Ready

 

• Come Through And Chill
      Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel Featuring J. Cole & Salaam Remi)
      Track from: War & Leisure

 

• Feels Like Summer
      Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

 

• Focus
      Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love, songwriters (H.E.R.)
      Track from: H.E.R.

 

• Long As I Live
      Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon, songwriters (Toni Braxton)

Field 6 - R&B


Category 20 - Best Urban Contemporary Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded contemporary vocal tracks derivative of R&B.)

 

• Everything Is Love
      The Carters

 

• The Kids Are Alright
      Chloe x Halle

 

• Chris Dave And The Drumhedz
      Chris Dave And The Drumhedz

 

• War & Leisure
      Miguel

 

• Ventriloquism
      Meshell Ndegeocello

 

Field 6 - R&B
Category 21 - Best R&B Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.)

 

• Sex & Cigarettes
      Toni Braxton

 

• Good Thing
      Leon Bridges

 

• Honestly
      Lalah Hathaway

 

• H.E.R.
      H.E.R.

 

• Gumbo Unplugged (Live)
      PJ Morton

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 22 - Best Rap Performance
(For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Be Careful
      Cardi B
      Track from: Invasion Of Privacy

 

• Nice For What
      Drake

 

• King's Dead
      Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Bubblin
      Anderson .Paak

 

• Sicko Mode
      Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee
      Track from: Astroworld

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 23 - Best Rap/Sung Performance
(For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.)

 

• Like I Do
      Christina Aguilera Featuring Goldlink
      Track from: Liberation

 

• Pretty Little Fears
      6lack Featuring J. Cole

 

• This Is America
      Childish Gambino

 

• All The Stars
      Kendrick Lamar & SZA
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Rockstar
      Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 24 - Best Rap Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award.  A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• God's Plan
      Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

 

• King's Dead
      Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake)
      Track from: Black Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By

 

• Lucky You
      R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J. Sweet, songwriters (Eminem Featuring Joyner Lucas)
      Track from: Kamikaze

 

• Sicko Mode
      Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee)
      Track from: Astroworld

 

• Win
      K. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels & C. Thompson, songwriters (Jay Rock)
      Track from: Redemption

 

Field 7 - Rap
Category 25 - Best Rap Album

(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rap recordings.)

 

• Invasion Of Privacy
      Cardi B

 

• Swimming
      Mac Miller

 

• Victory Lap
      Nipsey Hussle

 

• Daytona
      Pusha T

 

• Astroworld
      Travis Scott

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 26 - Best Country Solo Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.)

 

• Wouldn't It Be Great?
      Loretta Lynn
      Track from: Wouldn't It Be Great

 

• Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters
      Maren Morris
      Track from: Restoration: Reimagining The Songs Of Elton John And Bernie Taupin

 

• Butterflies
      Kacey Musgraves
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

• Millionaire
      Chris Stapleton
      Track from: From A Room: Volume 2

 

• Parallel Line
      Keith Urban
      Track from: Graffiti U

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 27 - Best Country Duo/Group Performance
(For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.)

 

• Shoot Me Straight
      Brothers Osborne
      Track from: Port Saint Joe

 

• Tequila
      Dan + Shay

 

• When Someone Stops Loving You
      Little Big Town
      Track from: The Breaker

 

• Dear Hate
      Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill

 

• Meant To Be
      Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line
      Track from: All Your Fault: Pt. 2

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 28 - Best Country Song
(A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.)

 

• Break Up In The End
      Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite, songwriters (Cole Swindell)

 

• Dear Hate
      Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris, songwriters (Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill)

 

• I Lived It
      Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben Hayslip, songwriters (Blake Shelton)

 

• Space Cowboy
      Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
      Track from: Golden Hour

 

• Tequila
      Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

 

• When Someone Stops Loving You
      Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Little Big Town)
      Track from: The Breaker

 

Field 8 - Country
Category 29 - Best Country Album
(For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new country recordings.)

 

• Unapologetically
      Kelsea Ballerini

 

• Port Saint Joe
      Brothers Osborne

 

• Girl Going Nowhere
      Ashley McBryde

 

• Golden Hour
      Kacey Musgraves

 

• From A Room: Volume 2
      Chris Stapleton

 

Boa sorte a todos!

 

20181027032428-a5007921.gif

  • Amei 6

Compartilhar este post


Link para o post
Compartilhar em outros sites

Faça login para comentar

Você vai ser capaz de deixar um comentário após fazer o login



Entrar Agora
Entre para seguir isso  

Publicidade

FACEBOOK

×